Past GLSA Executives

GLSA Chair 2012-2013 Terrine Friday and Ali Hammoudi
2014-2015 Sas Ansari and Leslyn Lewis
2015-2016 Julie Falck and Sara Ross
2016- 2017 Asma Atique
GLSA Secretary 2012-2013 Dez Farkas
2014-2015 Shen Goh
2015-2016 Joanne Prince
2016-2017 Joanne Prince
GLSA Treasurer 2012-2013 Dez Farkas
2014-2015 Andrea Anderson
2015-2016 Ghuna Bdiwi
 2016-2017 Tamera Burnett
GLSA Social Director 2012-2013 N/A
2014-2015 Sas Ansari and Alper Cohaz
2015-2016 Julie Falck
 2016-2017 Dustin Klaudt
Osgoode Faculty Council 2012-2013 Klodian Rado
2014-2015 Ghuna Bdiwi, Terrine Friday, and Klodian Rado
2015-2016 Asma Atique, Odelia Bay, and Shen Goh
2016-2017 Jake Okechukwu Effoduh and Gerard Kennedy
Osgoode Faculty Recruitment Committee 2012-2013 N/A
2014-2015 Klodian Rado
2015-2016 Dana Phillips
2016-2017 Klodian Rado
Osgoode Tenure and Promotions Committee 2012-2013 Sas Ansari
2014-2015 Leslyn Lewis
2015-2016 Klodian Rado
2016-2017 Sara Ross
Osgoode Graduate Studies Committee 2012-2013 Humayun Chaudhary, Meysam Saidi, and Irma Spahiu
2014-2015 Loujiayn Alhokai, Alper Cohaz, and Robert Clifford
2015-2016 Shen Goh, Dana Phillips, and Joanne Prince
2016-2017 Julie Falck, David Hughes, and Joanne Prince
JD Admissions Committee 2012-2013 Savitri Gordian
2014-2015 Sas Ansari
2015-2016 Chris Swerattan
2016-2017  Sas Ansari
Osgoode Equality Committee 2012-2013 N/A
2014-2015 N/A
2015-2016 Samane Hemmat
 2016-2017 Dana Philipps
Osgoode Library Committee 2012-2013 Sas Ansari
2014-2015 Sarah Alghamdi
2015-2016 Sara Ross
2016-2017 Rahina Zarma
Osgoode Digital Innovation Committee 2012-2013 N/A
2014-2015 Julie Falck
2015-2016 Alexandra Flynn
2016-2017  Sara Ross
Osgoode Research and Seminars Committee 2012-2013 Jesse Eisen
2014-2015 Sara Cox
2015-2016 Matthew Dylag
2016-2017 Matthew Dylag
Standing Committee on Teaching & Learning 2012-2013 Brendan Jowett
2014-2015 Julie Falck
2015-2016 Matthew Dylag
2016-2017 Matthew Dylag
York University Council of the FGS 2012-2013 Humayun Chaudhary
2014-2015 Sara Ross
2015-2016 Sara Ross
2016-2017  Klodian Rado
York University GSA (YUGSA) Representative 2012-2013 Fahim Ahmadi
2014-2015 Shen Goh
2015-2016 Joanne Prince
2016-2017 Robert Boissonneault and Dustin Klaudt
York University CUPE Representative 2012-2013 N/A
2014-2015 Sarah Alghamdi
2015-2016

2016-2017

Julie Falck

Chris Albinati